The Composition of the Scientific Council Shostka Institute of Sumy State University

The Composition of the Scientific Council Shostka Institute of Sumy State University

Scientific Board of Shostka Institute of Sumy State University is a collegial body of higher educational establishment. The decisions of the Scientific Board are put into effect with the decision of the Director of the Institute, the decisions on specific issues are put into effect by the Rector of Sumy State University.

According to position:

1. TUHAI Nataliia Oleksandrivna – Director of Shostka Institute of Sumy State University.
2. KHUDOLEI Heorhii Mykhailovych – Head of System Engineering and Information Technology Department
3. LUKASHOV Volodymyr Kostiantynovych – Professor, Doctor of Technical Science, Head of Chemical Technology of Macromolecular Compounds Department
4. PROZHOHA Iryna Valentynivna – Ph.D. in Economics, Head of Economics and Management Department.
5. BONDAR Nataliia Yuriivna – Ph.D. in Philological Sciences, Acting Head of the Department of Fundamental and General Scientific Disciplines.

Elected representatives who represent scientific and pedagogical staff of the Institute:

6. BULLER Mykhailo Frydrykhovych – Doctor of Technical Science, Professor of Chemical Technology of Macromolecular Compounds Department.
7. AKULENKO Vitalii Lukianovych – Ph.D. in Economics, Professor of Economics and Management Department.
8. BANYSHEVSKYI Viktor Vasylovych – Ph.D. in Technical Science, Assistant Professor of Chemical Technology of Macromolecular Compounds Department.
9. SHEVTSOVA Tetiana Mykolaivna – Ph.D. in Technical Science, Lecturer of Chemical Technology of Macromolecular Compounds Department, Director of the Center of extramural and distance learning.
10. TYMOFIIV Serhii Vladyslavovych – Ph.D. in Technical Science, Lecturer of Chemical Technology of Macromolecular Compounds Department.
11. ZAKUSYLO Roman Vasylovych – Ph.D. in Technical Science, Deputy Dean of Intramural Education Faculty for Scientific Work, Senior Lecturer of Chemical Technology of Macromolecular Compounds Department.
12. PAVLENKO Oksana Viacheslavivna – Ph.D. in Technical Science, Senior Lecturer of the Department of Fundamental and General Scientific Disciplines.
13. PRYHARA Iryna Oleksandrivna – Ph.D. in Economics, Senior Lecturer of Economics and Management Department.
14. ANDRUSENKO Oleksandr Oleksandrovych – Ph.D. in Technical Science, Lecturer of the Department of System Engineering and Information Technology.

Elected representatives who represent other employees of the Institute:

15. SOROKA Tetiana Ivanivna – Director of Ivan Kozhedub Chemical-Technological College of ShI SSU.
16. FROLOVA Nataliia Valeriivna – Director of a Separate Structural Unit “Shostka Professional Lyceum of Sumy State University”.

The leaders of the student government, scientific society of students (trainees), graduate students, doctoral students and young scientists of the Institute :

18. ROMANCHENKO Anzhela Mykolaivna – Chairman of the Scientific Society of Students (trainees), graduate students, doctoral students and young scientists of ShI SSU.
19. SERDIUK Ivan Viktorovych – Chairman of the Student Committee, a student of group SU-41sh.
20. ZAMULA Maksym Romanovych – a student of group Ch/M-41sh.